?

Log in

emopunkbuds' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
emopunkbuds

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Add Me [24 Aug 2005|11:27am]

thoughtsofflame
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I am Lacey and I am 19.

I rock Hard so add me.
scream your heart out

Do you wanna take me on? [16 Mar 2005|09:17am]

thoughtsofflame
1.Name:Lacey
2.Age:19
3.Location:Pennsylvania
4.5 favorite bands: Alkaline Trio, The Decemberists, Elliot Smith, Saves The Day, From First To Last
6:Why you think you should be accepted: Well, because people tell me that I am pretty, and I wanted to see if I could get in.
7.Tell us something unique about you: I am a very artistic and eccentric person. I wear clothes, that I am told, not many people could pull off.
PrettyCollapse )
1 cried|scream your heart out

Here's A Story For The Kids [09 Mar 2005|09:53am]

thoughtsofflame
[ mood | sleepy ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I am 19, live in Pa, and I am looking for some new Lj friends.

Alkaline Trio is my favorite band. They are my obsession.

Other bands I enjoy are The Bled, UnderOath, From First To Last, Saves The Day, The Dresden Dolls, The Decemberists, Ima Robot, and alot more.

4 cried|scream your heart out

[14 Oct 2004|02:06am]

sogni_caduti
[ mood | *The Used*Let it Bleed ]

Hii everyone.

My name is Tanya.
I came across this community and thought I would join to meet some new and kewl ppl.

Who is everyone in here?

<3

1 cried|scream your heart out

Coheed And Cambria Contest @ Soundnova.com [13 Oct 2004|01:31am]
soundnova
In case you haven't had a chance to yet, there is a new Coheed And Cambria contest over at Soundnova.com

There are also contests going on from Lostprophets, My Chemical Romance, Green Day, and Le Tigre.

Click here to head on over.

[02 Sep 2004|01:20am]

overdramatic18
[ mood | artistic ]

No one's been posting.... so I figure I would!!! Lets do a poll!

If you could only live with 3 cd's... what would they be??

*AsH*

4 cried|scream your heart out

[26 Aug 2004|08:30pm]

overdramatic18
[ mood | thirsty ]

Hey kids!! Just wanted to say hi bc i just joined!!

I'm Ashley!! YAY!! I go to SUNY New Paltz (with Jamie who is also on here). I live in Rome/Utica Area in Central NY. I love music! Emo is my def my favorite!! w00t!!

*AsH*

2 cried|scream your heart out

Army of Me [03 Aug 2004|12:28pm]

divafemmina
[ mood | hungry ]

Check out this band, kids.

1 cried|scream your heart out

[07 Jul 2004|12:44am]

shoegodbob
[ mood | happy ]

ahoy!
my names katie. i'm 19 and i live in england. oh the fun.
umm...i like lots of bands. my favourites include:

♥ Biffy Clyro
♥ My Chemical Romance
♥ Coheed And Cambria
♥ Brand New
♥ Dead Poetic
♥ Anberlin
♥ Hot Rod Circuit
♥ The Early November

...i could go on forever, but since they're all listed in my user info there's not much point.

um. i also love stars ; giraffes ; rain ; ice pops and shiny windmills :-)

..pikature..Collapse )
scream your heart out

[04 Jul 2004|02:29pm]

tkistheshit
[ mood | dorky ]

hey, my names Lila(like the bright eyes song) and just joined the community to meet people similar taste in music. i play el guiataro(yea thats how far 2 years of spanish got me) and love a lot of bands including.. brand new, taking back sunday, northstar, the cure, zeppelin.... and im going to a saves the day concert on weds to crowd surf my ass off. anyway seems like an awesome community to meet weirdos like myself. rock on.

scream your heart out

PLEASE LISTEN [07 Jun 2004|12:06pm]

divafemmina
[ mood | hyper ]

Listen to WebRadioWCWP today from 2-3pm for the hottest local sounds...Bands featured today include:
Stars in December
SGT
Common Effect
Wired
As Tall As Lions
Lux Courageous
The Forever Endeavor
& many more

www.webradiowcwp.org

1 cried|scream your heart out

[21 May 2004|06:20pm]
yea_im_gellin
[ mood | bored ]

hey. a good site for emo/punk/hardcore kinda bands is http://www.purevolume.com i'm lovin it. anyways..my friend's brother is an amazing song writer and his band had his first show two weeks ago. they're so good. they're called all tied up. yeah. right now i'm lovin dead poetic check out my layout..i'm still in the process of making an icon to go with it

Jynx me something crazy...

1 cried|scream your heart out

new member..woohoo? [20 May 2004|09:22am]
yea_im_gellin
[ mood | sick ]

hey. i'm heather, or you can call me heather feather i guess. lets see, about me? hmm. i obviously like emo and rock. i like punk but i really don't know many punk bands. i don't like cursing really, the only band i'm really into that curses a lot is green day. they are just freakin awesome. anyway. i'm a weird random girl. i like writing songs and poetry. i'm opinionated and nice to talk to. thats what i'm told anyways. i'm a christian and i'm 14 years old. i'm a philly girl, oh yay. check my info for more and i have many bands listed. i'm up for making new friends. i don't wanna be your friend if:
you're racist
you're prejudice
you're like in your 20s
you're mean
you think you're the coolest ever.
you're snobby or stuck up
thanks :)

1 cried|scream your heart out

introduction.. [13 May 2004|02:24pm]

ashala_rockstar
[ mood | complacent ]

hey there. *waves* my name is rob. i'm from (wh)orlando. love going to shows, partying, hitting the beach, surfing, all that good stuff. i just joined the community so i figured i'd say like, hi and stuff.

some of my favorite bands are the postal service, taking back sunday, brand new, deathcab for cutie, something corporate, fall out boy, allister, thursday, the early november, straylight run, yellowcard, finch, mest, home grown, armor for sleep, the movielife, bright eyes, senses fail, coheed and cambria, the starting line midtown, autopilot off, mae, dashboard confessional, rx bandits, and like, a million more (atreyu, stp, hot, hot heat, etc..)

if you're interested, check out my userinfo and stuff or leave a comment. whatever. =P

3 cried|scream your heart out

Hellllo [11 Apr 2004|12:15pm]

thoughtsofflame
[ mood | curious ]

Hi, My name is Lacey. I am looking for some cool new LiveJournal friends... I am 18. I live in Pa. My fave bands include Alkaline Trio, Deathcab For Cutie, Bright Eyes, Taking Back Sunday, The Locust, Refused, Saves The Day, and about a million more. So check out my info, and add me if you wish! I will add you back!!!!

3 cried|scream your heart out

1 8 0 0 U S A N A I L S [06 Apr 2004|01:12pm]

killxxforxxthis
[ mood | chipper ]

heyyyy,

this is jessica, age 15, from hicksville l.i., the suburban hellhole located next to levittown. i've pretty much slept my whole spring break so far. anyone remember that movie (or the preview for the movie) The Real Cancun, wouldn't it be funny if that shot that here, The Real Long Island. yeah. see ya kids later.

<3 your mom

1 cried|scream your heart out

[06 Apr 2004|12:11pm]

suddenlyperfect
[ mood | hungry ]

heeeey kids

my name's jamie
i got to suny new paltz
but i rep babylon long island
you can be my lj buddie
or AIM buddie
addictivedesires

peaaace

2 cried|scream your heart out

[06 Apr 2004|11:04am]

emoxjaqui
Yeah, being i also want friends I guess I should tell you who I am. My name is Jaqui (pronounced just like Jackie) and I am from the suburban hell hole known as Levittown (Long Island..). I am 16 years old. If anyone wants to add me or IM me ( never be alone X ) feel free too... I'll add you back.
4 cried|scream your heart out

hey hey [06 Apr 2004|12:40am]

glowingxember
[ mood | awake ]

I wanna meet new guys... lol haha that are interested in this.. there are none in Valley Stream and the few that are are taken.. so yeah plus new friends are always awesome.. I'll pass on the word if u'd like <33 Heath.. add me and comment I'll add you back <33

2 cried|scream your heart out

[06 Apr 2004|12:05am]

suicidediagram
[ mood | ecstatic ]

i am honored to be a part of this group. it sounds really cool and i love making new friends. especially people with similair music intrests. Im Farah from Floral Park, way out on the west side of LI. anywho. yea.... cool

Love,

Farah

3 cried|scream your heart out

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]